West Lancashire Yacht Club

....The Home Of The 24 Hour Race

Slider60
Slider88
Slider91
Slider68
Slider74
Slider52
Slider76
Slider40
Slider55
Slider84
Slider83
Slider90
Slider57
Slider65
Slider81
Slider82
Slider80
Slider93
Slider51
Slider61
Slider19
Slider87
Slider64
Slider75
Slider79
Slider28
Slider72
Slider56
Slider02
Slider94
Slider73
Slider69
Slider53
Slider54
Slider85
Slider86
Slider92
Slider63
Slider67
Slider78
Slider71
Slider62
Slider89
Slider66
Slider39
Slider70
Slider77

2017 24 Hour Race Flight Order

Correct as of 9th September 2017

Enterprise

   

Firefly

   

GP14

   

Lark

   
 

Flight 0

     

Flight 1

     

Flight 2

 
        10 Chester S. & C.C. (C)     20 Southport S.C.  
1 South Staffs. S.C. (A)     11 Pilkington S.C. (A)     21 Elton S.C. (A)  
2 South Staffs. S.C. (B)     12 Staunton Harold S.C.     22 Killington Lake S.A.  
3 West Lancashire Y.C. (A)     13 Budworth S.C. (B) (M)     23 West Oxfordshire S.C. (B)  
4 Budworth S.C. (A)     14 West Lancashire Y.C. (B)     24 Leigh & Lowton S.C. (A)  
5 Burwain S.C.     15 West Oxfordshire Y.C. (A)     25 Bassenthwaite S.C.  
6 Bolton S.C. (A)     16 Chase S.C. (A)     26 Queen Mary S.C.  
7 Chester S. & C.C.     17 Midland S.C. (A)     27 South Staffs S.C. (C)  
8 Royal Windermere Y.C. (A)     18       28    
9 National Firefly Association     19 Plymouth University S.C. (A)     29    
                     
 

Flight 3

     

Flight 4

     

Flight 5

 
30 Toddbrook S.C. (A)     40 Sligo Y.C.     50 Aldridge S.C.  
31 Cambridge University C.C.     41 Etherow Country Park S.C.     51 Bath University S.C.  
32 Leigh & Lowton S.C. (B)     42 Nottingham University S.C.     52 South Staffs S.C. (D)  
33 Hollingworth Lake S.C.     43 Glossop S.C.     53 Plymouth University S.C. (B)  
34 Midland S.C. (B)     44 Errwood S.C.     54 Manchester University S.C.  
35       45       55 Elton S.C. (B)  
36       46 Hoylake S.C. (M)     56 Bolton S.C. (C)  
37 Bolton S.C. (B)     47       57    
38 Chester S. & C.C. (B)     48 Covenham S.C. (B)     58    
39 Earlswood Lakes S.C.     49 Birmingham University S.C.     59 Budworth S.C. (C)  
                     
 

Flight 6

     

Flight 7

     

Flight 8

 
60 Pilkington S.C. (B)     70 Crosby Scouts & Guides M.C.     80    
61 Midland S.C. (C)     71 Ulley S.C.     81    
62 Rudyard Lake S.C.     72 Sheffield Hallam University S.C.     82    
63 Royal Windermere Y.C. (B)     73 Toddbrook S.C. (B)     83    
64 South Shields S.C.     74 Lancaster University S.C.     84    
65       75 Liverpool Y.C. (B)     85    
66 Chase S.C. (B)     76 Sedbergh School S.C.     86    
67 Liverpool Y.C. (A)     77 Rossendale Valley S.C.     87    
68 Jumbles S.C.     78       88    
69 Covenham S.C. (A)     79 West Lancashire Y.C. (C)     89    

2019 - 24 Hour Race - Results

Final Result Team Results Prize Winners

24 Hour Race

19th & 20th
September 2020

Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
1
2
4
Date : Monday, 04 November 2019
7
8
10
11
Date : Monday, 11 November 2019
14
15
16
17
18
Date : Monday, 18 November 2019
21
22
24
25
Date : Monday, 25 November 2019
28
29
30

GJW Direct ‘Quote and Buy’ website

TodayToday589
YesterdayYesterday738
This WeekThis Week589
This MonthThis Month11963
Total To DateTotal To Date3424862

The 54th 24 Hour RaceThe 54th 24 Hour RaceWest Lancashire Yacht Club

would like to thank all our valued 24 Hour Race sponsors for their continued support

 

(click on any of their logos to be redirected to their own website)
(please remember to mention you found them via West Lancashire Yacht Club when buying any of their products)