West Lancashire Yacht Club

....The Home Of The 24 Hour Race

Slider97
Slider67
Slider73
Slider63
Slider56
Slider62
Slider66
Slider80
Slider75
Slider64
Slider54
Slider72
Slider74
Slider89
Slider81
Slider68
Slider52
Slider90
Slider79
Slider53
Slider82
Slider61
Slider60
Slider39
Slider55
Slider93
Slider77
Slider95
Slider86
Slider57
Slider28
Slider71
Slider70
Slider78
Slider88
Slider02
Slider85
Slider19
Slider76
Slider96
Slider40
Slider51
Slider69
Slider91
Slider92
Slider87
Slider94
Slider65
Slider84
Slider83

2017 24 Hour Race Flight Order

Correct as of 9th September 2017

Enterprise

   

Firefly

   

GP14

   

Lark

   
 

Flight 0

     

Flight 1

     

Flight 2

 
        10 Chester S. & C.C. (C)     20 Southport S.C.  
1 South Staffs. S.C. (A)     11 Pilkington S.C. (A)     21 Elton S.C. (A)  
2 South Staffs. S.C. (B)     12 Staunton Harold S.C.     22 Killington Lake S.A.  
3 West Lancashire Y.C. (A)     13 Budworth S.C. (B) (M)     23 West Oxfordshire S.C. (B)  
4 Budworth S.C. (A)     14 West Lancashire Y.C. (B)     24 Leigh & Lowton S.C. (A)  
5 Burwain S.C.     15 West Oxfordshire Y.C. (A)     25 Bassenthwaite S.C.  
6 Bolton S.C. (A)     16 Chase S.C. (A)     26 Queen Mary S.C.  
7 Chester S. & C.C.     17 Midland S.C. (A)     27 South Staffs S.C. (C)  
8 Royal Windermere Y.C. (A)     18       28    
9 National Firefly Association     19 Plymouth University S.C. (A)     29    
                     
 

Flight 3

     

Flight 4

     

Flight 5

 
30 Toddbrook S.C. (A)     40 Sligo Y.C.     50 Aldridge S.C.  
31 Cambridge University C.C.     41 Etherow Country Park S.C.     51 Bath University S.C.  
32 Leigh & Lowton S.C. (B)     42 Nottingham University S.C.     52 South Staffs S.C. (D)  
33 Hollingworth Lake S.C.     43 Glossop S.C.     53 Plymouth University S.C. (B)  
34 Midland S.C. (B)     44 Errwood S.C.     54 Manchester University S.C.  
35       45       55 Elton S.C. (B)  
36       46 Hoylake S.C. (M)     56 Bolton S.C. (C)  
37 Bolton S.C. (B)     47       57    
38 Chester S. & C.C. (B)     48 Covenham S.C. (B)     58    
39 Earlswood Lakes S.C.     49 Birmingham University S.C.     59 Budworth S.C. (C)  
                     
 

Flight 6

     

Flight 7

     

Flight 8

 
60 Pilkington S.C. (B)     70 Crosby Scouts & Guides M.C.     80    
61 Midland S.C. (C)     71 Ulley S.C.     81    
62 Rudyard Lake S.C.     72 Sheffield Hallam University S.C.     82    
63 Royal Windermere Y.C. (B)     73 Toddbrook S.C. (B)     83    
64 South Shields S.C.     74 Lancaster University S.C.     84    
65       75 Liverpool Y.C. (B)     85    
66 Chase S.C. (B)     76 Sedbergh School S.C.     86    
67 Liverpool Y.C. (A)     77 Rossendale Valley S.C.     87    
68 Jumbles S.C.     78       88    
69 Covenham S.C. (A)     79 West Lancashire Y.C. (C)     89    

2019 - 24 Hour Race - Results

Final Result Team Results Prize Winners

24 Hour Race 2020

24 Hour Race

19th & 20th
September 2020

All Calendars & Events

GJW Direct ‘Quote and Buy’ website

Website Visitors

TodayToday155
YesterdayYesterday591
This WeekThis Week724
This MonthThis Month20621
Total To DateTotal To Date3522157

The 54th 24 Hour RaceThe 54th 24 Hour RaceWest Lancashire Yacht Club

would like to thank all our valued 24 Hour Race sponsors for their continued support

 

(click on any of their logos to be redirected to their own website)
(please remember to mention you found them via West Lancashire Yacht Club when buying any of their products)