West Lancashire Yacht Club

....the home of the 24 Hour Race.

Slider38
Slider03
Slider37
Slider39
Slider10
Slider28
Slider36
Slider02
Slider40
Slider27
Slider41
Slider16
Slider42
Slider01
Slider33
Slider19

2017 24 Hour Race Flight Order

Correct as of 9th September 2017

Enterprise

   

Firefly

   

GP14

   

Lark

   
 

Flight 0

     

Flight 1

     

Flight 2

 
        10 Chester S. & C.C. (C)     20 Southport S.C.  
1 South Staffs. S.C. (A)     11 Pilkington S.C. (A)     21 Elton S.C. (A)  
2 South Staffs. S.C. (B)     12 Staunton Harold S.C.     22 Killington Lake S.A.  
3 West Lancashire Y.C. (A)     13 Budworth S.C. (B) (M)     23 West Oxfordshire S.C. (B)  
4 Budworth S.C. (A)     14 West Lancashire Y.C. (B)     24 Leigh & Lowton S.C. (A)  
5 Burwain S.C.     15 West Oxfordshire Y.C. (A)     25 Bassenthwaite S.C.  
6 Bolton S.C. (A)     16 Chase S.C. (A)     26 Queen Mary S.C.  
7 Chester S. & C.C.     17 Midland S.C. (A)     27 South Staffs S.C. (C)  
8 Royal Windermere Y.C. (A)     18       28    
9 National Firefly Association     19 Plymouth University S.C. (A)     29    
                     
 

Flight 3

     

Flight 4

     

Flight 5

 
30 Toddbrook S.C. (A)     40 Sligo Y.C.     50 Aldridge S.C.  
31 Cambridge University C.C.     41 Etherow Country Park S.C.     51 Bath University S.C.  
32 Leigh & Lowton S.C. (B)     42 Nottingham University S.C.     52 South Staffs S.C. (D)  
33 Hollingworth Lake S.C.     43 Glossop S.C.     53 Plymouth University S.C. (B)  
34 Midland S.C. (B)     44 Errwood S.C.     54 Manchester University S.C.  
35       45       55 Elton S.C. (B)  
36       46 Hoylake S.C. (M)     56 Bolton S.C. (C)  
37 Bolton S.C. (B)     47       57    
38 Chester S. & C.C. (B)     48 Covenham S.C. (B)     58    
39 Earlswood Lakes S.C.     49 Birmingham University S.C.     59 Budworth S.C. (C)  
                     
 

Flight 6

     

Flight 7

     

Flight 8

 
60 Pilkington S.C. (B)     70 Crosby Scouts & Guides M.C.     80    
61 Midland S.C. (C)     71 Ulley S.C.     81    
62 Rudyard Lake S.C.     72 Sheffield Hallam University S.C.     82    
63 Royal Windermere Y.C. (B)     73 Toddbrook S.C. (B)     83    
64 South Shields S.C.     74 Lancaster University S.C.     84    
65       75 Liverpool Y.C. (B)     85    
66 Chase S.C. (B)     76 Sedbergh School S.C.     86    
67 Liverpool Y.C. (A)     77 Rossendale Valley S.C.     87    
68 Jumbles S.C.     78       88    
69 Covenham S.C. (A)     79 West Lancashire Y.C. (C)     89    

24 Hour Race

8th & 9th
September 2018

Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
1
Date : Sunday, 01 October 2017
2
Date : Monday, 02 October 2017
5
Date : Thursday, 05 October 2017
6
Date : Friday, 06 October 2017
9
Date : Monday, 09 October 2017
10
Date : Tuesday, 10 October 2017
12
13
14
Date : Saturday, 14 October 2017
15
Date : Sunday, 15 October 2017
16
Date : Monday, 16 October 2017
17
Date : Tuesday, 17 October 2017
19
20
22
Date : Sunday, 22 October 2017
23
Date : Monday, 23 October 2017
24
Date : Tuesday, 24 October 2017
26
27
29
30
Date : Monday, 30 October 2017
31
Date : Tuesday, 31 October 2017
TodayToday3322
YesterdayYesterday4724
This WeekThis Week23112
This MonthThis Month88840
Total To DateTotal To Date1968523

The 52nd 24 Hour RaceThe 52nd 24 Hour RaceWest Lancashire Yacht Club

would like to thank all our valued 24 Hour Race sponsors for their continued support

 

(click on any of their logos to be redirected to their own website)
(please remember to mention you found them via West Lancashire Yacht Club when buying any of their products)