West Lancashire Yacht Club

....The Home Of The 24 Hour Race

Slider89
Slider61
Slider60
Slider62
Slider39
Slider74
Slider90
Slider91
Slider83
Slider52
Slider84
Slider56
Slider72
Slider75
Slider28
Slider94
Slider76
Slider64
Slider79
Slider87
Slider73
Slider57
Slider77
Slider51
Slider85
Slider82
Slider02
Slider66
Slider88
Slider40
Slider65
Slider63
Slider54
Slider53
Slider86
Slider92
Slider81
Slider69
Slider67
Slider70
Slider80
Slider71
Slider93
Slider78
Slider55
Slider68
Slider19

Enterprise: 29, Firefly: 9, GP14: 33, Lark:2, TBD: 0,Total: 73

List of entries correct as of
13th September 2019
Flight Bow No
Class
Aldridge S.C. 3 38 GP14
Annandale S.C. 3 35 Enterprise
Banbury S.C. 3 32 GP14
Bangor University S.C. 4 40 Enterprise
Bassenthwaite S.C. 3 33 Enterprise
Bath University S.C. 6 68 Firefly
Bolton S.C. (A) 0 2 Enterprise
Bolton S.C. (B) 1 16 GP14
Budworth S.C. (A) 0 3 GP14
Budworth S.C. (B) (Masters) 0 9 GP14
Budworth S.C. (C) 1 11 GP14
Budworth S.C. (D) 2 27 GP14
Burwain S.C. (A) 2 21 GP14
Burwain S.C. (B) 3 39 GP14
BUSA (A) 4 49 Firefly
BUSA (B) 6 69 Firefly
Cambridge University Cr.C 2 25 Firefly
Chester S. & C.C. (A) 2 22 Enterprise
Chester S. & C.C. (B) (Masters) 4 43 Enterprise
Covenham S.C. 4 47 Enterprise
Crosby S. & G. M.C. 5 59 GP14
Delph S.C. 5 52 Lark
Elton S.C. (A) 6 61 Enterprise
Elton S.C. (B) 7 77 Enterprise
Etherow Country Park S.C. 6 64 Enterprise
Exiles S.C. 7 79 Firefly
Hollingworth Lake S.C. (A) 2 29 GP14
Hollingworth Lake S.C. (B) 5 58 GP14
Hoylake S.C. 3 34 Enterprise
Jumbles S.C. 7 72 Enterprise
Killington Lake S.A. 2 24 Enterprise
Lancaster University S.C. 6 60 Enterprise
Leigh & Lowton S.C. (A) 1 18 GP14
Leigh & Lowton S.C. (B) 1 19 Enterprise
Leigh & Lowton S.C. (C) (Masters) 5 53 GP14
Leigh & Lowton S.C. (D) 6 65 GP14
Liverpool Y.C. 6 62 Enterprise
Manchester University S.C. 4 45 Firefly
Midland S.C. (A) 0 6 GP14
Midland S.C. (B) 3 31 GP14
Midland S.C. (C) 4 42 Enterprise
Ogston S.C. 2 28 Enterprise
Pevensey Bay S.C. 5 50 Enterprise
Pilkington S.C. (A) 2 20 Enterprise
Pilkington S.C. (B) 6 66 Enterprise
Plymouth University S.C. 1 17 Enterprise
Royal Windermere Y.C. 2 26 GP14
Rudyard Lake S.C. (A) 5 55 GP14
Rudyard Lake S.C. (B) 6 63 Enterprise
Scammonden Water S.C. 3 36 Enterprise
Sedbergh School 7 73 Lark
Sheffield Hallam University S.C. 5 56 Firefly
South Staffs S.C. (A) 0 1 GP14
South Staffs S.C. (B) 0 4 GP14
South Staffs S.C. (C) 1 12 GP14
South Staffs S.C. (D) 3 37 GP14
South Staffs S.C. (E) 7 71 GP14
Southport S.C. 1 13 GP14
Sunderland Y.C. 5 51 Enterprise
Tamworth S.C. (Sail4Cancer) 5 54 GP14
Teesdale S. & W.C. 7 74 Enterprise
The Chase S.C. (A) 1 10 GP14
The Chase S.C. (B) 4 46 Enterprise
The Chase S.C. (C) (POhWER) 5 57 GP14
Toddbrook S.C. (A) 4 44 GP14
Toddbrook S.C. (B) 4 48 Enterprise
Toddbrook S.C. (C) 7 70 GP14
Welsh Harp (A) (GP14) 1 15 GP14
Welsh Harp (B) (GP14) 4 41 GP14
West Lancashire Y.C. (A) (Enterprise) 0 7 Enterprise
West Lancashire Y.C. (B) (GP14) 0 8 GP14
West Oxfordshire S.C. (A) 2 23 Firefly
West Oxfordshire S.C. (B) 6 67 Enterprise

Contact The Race Secretary (Mal Postance)


2019 - 24 Hour Race - Results

Final Result Team Results Prize Winners

24 Hour Race

19th & 20th
September 2020

Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
1
2
4
Date : Monday, 04 November 2019
7
8
10
11
Date : Monday, 11 November 2019
14
15
16
17
18
Date : Monday, 18 November 2019
21
22
24
25
Date : Monday, 25 November 2019
28
29
30

GJW Direct ‘Quote and Buy’ website

TodayToday41
YesterdayYesterday676
This WeekThis Week717
This MonthThis Month12091
Total To DateTotal To Date3424990

The 54th 24 Hour RaceThe 54th 24 Hour RaceWest Lancashire Yacht Club

would like to thank all our valued 24 Hour Race sponsors for their continued support

 

(click on any of their logos to be redirected to their own website)
(please remember to mention you found them via West Lancashire Yacht Club when buying any of their products)