West Lancashire Yacht Club

...The Home Of The 24 Hour Race

Slider84
Slider97
Slider71
Slider76
Slider87
Slider90
Slider82
Slider51
Slider88
Slider96
Slider52
Slider55
Slider94
Slider91
Slider56
Slider80
Slider54
Slider57
Slider92
Slider95
Slider65
Slider67
Slider53
Slider28
Slider85
Slider89
Slider77
Slider70
Slider02
Slider60
Slider79
Slider62
Slider19
Slider72
Slider61
Slider39
Slider93
Slider66
Slider78
Slider73
Slider86
Slider68
Slider64
Slider74
Slider69
Slider63
Slider83
Slider75
Slider81
Slider40

Enterprise: 33, Firefly: 10, GP14: 30, Lark:5, TBD: 0Total: 78

List of entries correct as of
4th September 2018
SR TAG Bow No Class
Aldridge S.C. (A) G-Aldridge_A-47 47 GP14
Aldridge S.C. (B) G-Aldridge_B-64 64 GP14
Annandale S.C. E-Annandale-55 55 Enterprise
Bassenthwaite S.C. E-Bassenthwaite-10 10 Enterprise
Bath S.C. L-Bath-69 69 Lark
Blithfield S.C. G-Blithfield-26 26 GP14
Bolton S.C. (A) G-Bolton_A-04 04 GP14
Bolton S.C. (B) G-Bolton_B-14 14 GP14
Bolton S.C. (C) E-Bolton_C-45 45 Enterprise
Budworth S.C. (A) G-Budworth_A-03 03 GP14
Budworth S.C. (B) G-Budworth_B-16 16 GP14
Budworth S.C. (C) G-Budworth_C-35 35 GP14
Burwain S.C. G-Burwain_24 24 GP14
Cambridge University Cr.C. F-Cambridge_U-70 70 Firefly
Chester S. & C.C. E-Chester-15 15 Enterprise
Covenham S.C. E-Covenham-41 41 Enterprise
Crosby Scout & Guide M.C. G-Crosby_SG-48 48 GP14
Cumbria Youth S.T. G-Cumbria_Y-68 68 GP14
Delph S.C. L-Delph-56 56 Lark
Elton S.C. (A) E-Elton_A-39 39 Enterprise
Elton S.C. (B) G-Elton_B-50 50 GP14
Errwood S.C. E-Errwood_W-78 78 Enterprise
Etherow Country Park S.C. E-Etherow-63 63 Enterprise
Exiles S.C. F-Exiles-58 58 Firefly
Glossop S.C. (A) E-Glossop_A-25 25 Enterprise
Glossop S.C. (B) E-Glossop_B-72 72 Enterprise
Hollingworth Lake S.C. (Masters) G-Hollingworth_M-36 36 GP14
Hoylake S.C. E-Hoylake-29 29 Enterprise
Jumbles S.C. E-Jumbles-57 57 Enterprise
Killington Lake S.A. E-Killington-23 23 Enterprise
Lancaster University S.C. E-Lancaster_U-60 60 Enterprise
Leigh & Lowton S.C. (A) E-Leigh_Low_A-17  17 Enterprise
Leigh & Lowton S.C. (B) G-Leigh_Low_B-32 32 GP14
Leigh & Lowton S.C. (C) (Masters) G-Leigh_Low_C-76 76 GP14
Liverpool Y.C. (A) E-Liverpool_A-33 33 Enterprise
Liverpool Y.C. (B) E-Liverpool_B-62 62 Enterprise
London University S.C. F-London_U-74 74 Firefly
Manchester University S.C. F-Manchester_U-42 42 Firefly
Merlin Rocket O.A. L-Merlin_R-19 19 Lark
Midland S.C. (A) G-Midland_A-09 09 GP14
Midland S.C. (B) G-Midland_B-22 22 GP14
Midland S.C. (C) E-Midland_C-27 27 Enterprise
National Firefly Association F-N_Firefly-21 21 Firefly
Newcastle University S. & Y.C. F-Newcastle_U-67 67 Firefly
Nottingham University S.C. F-Nottingham_U-37 37 Firefly
Ogston S.C. E-Ogston-38 38 Enterprise
Pilkington S.C. (A) E-Pilkington_A-11 11 Enterprise
Pilkington S.C. (B) E-Pilkington_B-44 44 Enterprise
Plymouth University (A) G-Plymouth_U_A-13 13 GP14
Plymouth University (B) E-Plymouth_U_B-52 52 Enterprise
Queen Mary S.C. G-Q_Mary-59 59 GP14
Rossendale Valley S.C. F-Rossendale-54 54 Firefly
Royal Windermere Y.C. G-R_Windermere-28 28 GP14
Rudyard Lake S.C. E-Rudyard-46 46 Enterprise
Scammonden Water S.C. E-Scammonden-79 79 Enterprise
Sedbergh School L-Sedbergh_S-71 71 Lark
Sheffield Hallam University S.C E-Sheffield_U-61 61 Enterprise
South Shields S.C. E-S_Shields-49 49 Enterprise
South Staffs S.C. (A) G-S_Staffs_A-01 01 GP14
South Staffs S.C. (B) L-S_Staffs_B-02 02 Lark
South Staffs S.C. (C) G-S_Staffs_C-30 30 GP14
South Staffs S.C. (D) G-S_Staffs_D-34 34 GP14
South Staffs S.C. (E) G-S_Staffs_E-34 43 GP14
Southport S.C. G-Southport-12 12 GP14
Staunton Harold S.C. G-Staunton_H-08 08 GP14
Strathclyde University S.C. E-Strathclyde_U-77 77 Enterprise
Teesdale S & W.C. E-Teesdale-73 73 Enterprise
The Chase S.C. (A) G-T_Chase_A-06 06 GP14
The Chase S.C. (B) E-T_Chase_B-40 40 Enterprise
Toddbrook S.C. (A) E-Toddbrook_A-31 31 Enterprise
Toddbrook S.C. (B) G-Toddbrook_B-75 75 GP14
Ulley S.C. E-Ulley-51 51 Enterprise
West Lancashire Y.C. (A) (Enterprise) E-W_Lancs_A-05 05 Enterprise
West Lancashire Y.C. (B) (GP14) G-W_Lancs_B-07 07 GP14
West Oxfordshire S.C. (A) F-W_Oxford_A-18 18 Firefly
West Oxfordshire S.C. (B) E-W_Oxford_B-20 20 Enterprise
Winsford Flash S.C. G-Winsford-66 66 GP14
York University S. & W.C. F-York_U-65 65 Firefly

Contact The Race Secretary (Mal Postance)


2020 - 24 Hour eRace - Prize Winners


2019 - 24 Hour Race - Results

Final Result Team Results Prize Winners

Marine Supplies Direct (website)

24 Hour Race

11th & 12th
September 2021

All Calendars & Events

Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
1
Date : Saturday, 01 May 2021
2
3
6
Date : Thursday, 06 May 2021
7
8
Date : Saturday, 08 May 2021
10
13
Date : Thursday, 13 May 2021
14
15
Date : Saturday, 15 May 2021
16
17
20
Date : Thursday, 20 May 2021
21
22
Date : Saturday, 22 May 2021
24
27
Date : Thursday, 27 May 2021
28
29
Date : Saturday, 29 May 2021
30
31

Website Visitors

TodayToday543
YesterdayYesterday862
This WeekThis Week2630
This MonthThis Month4227
Total To DateTotal To Date3936463

GJW Specialising in providing Marine Insurance for over 175 years

24 Hour Race   eCircle24 Hour Race   eCircleWest Lancashire Yacht Club

would like to thank all our valued 24 Hour Race sponsors for their continued support

 

(click on any of their logos to be redirected to their own website)
(please remember to mention you found them via West Lancashire Yacht Club when buying any of their products)