West Lancashire Yacht Club

...The Home Of The 24 Hour Race

Slider74
Slider87
Slider72
Slider85
Slider19
Slider63
Slider89
Slider69
Slider64
Slider57
Slider62
Slider60
Slider65
Slider68
Slider95
Slider80
Slider39
Slider52
Slider79
Slider90
Slider91
Slider67
Slider55
Slider56
Slider54
Slider83
Slider71
Slider76
Slider96
Slider77
Slider51
Slider97
Slider88
Slider02
Slider70
Slider73
Slider94
Slider81
Slider75
Slider78
Slider93
Slider92
Slider66
Slider53
Slider86
Slider61
Slider84
Slider82
Slider40
Slider28

Enterprise: 29, Firefly: 9, GP14: 33, Lark:2, TBD: 0,Total: 73

List of entries correct as of
13th September 2019
Flight Bow No
Class
Aldridge S.C. 3 38 GP14
Annandale S.C. 3 35 Enterprise
Banbury S.C. 3 32 GP14
Bangor University S.C. 4 40 Enterprise
Bassenthwaite S.C. 3 33 Enterprise
Bath University S.C. 6 68 Firefly
Bolton S.C. (A) 0 2 Enterprise
Bolton S.C. (B) 1 16 GP14
Budworth S.C. (A) 0 3 GP14
Budworth S.C. (B) (Masters) 0 9 GP14
Budworth S.C. (C) 1 11 GP14
Budworth S.C. (D) 2 27 GP14
Burwain S.C. (A) 2 21 GP14
Burwain S.C. (B) 3 39 GP14
BUSA (A) 4 49 Firefly
BUSA (B) 6 69 Firefly
Cambridge University Cr.C 2 25 Firefly
Chester S. & C.C. (A) 2 22 Enterprise
Chester S. & C.C. (B) (Masters) 4 43 Enterprise
Covenham S.C. 4 47 Enterprise
Crosby S. & G. M.C. 5 59 GP14
Delph S.C. 5 52 Lark
Elton S.C. (A) 6 61 Enterprise
Elton S.C. (B) 7 77 Enterprise
Etherow Country Park S.C. 6 64 Enterprise
Exiles S.C. 7 79 Firefly
Hollingworth Lake S.C. (A) 2 29 GP14
Hollingworth Lake S.C. (B) 5 58 GP14
Hoylake S.C. 3 34 Enterprise
Jumbles S.C. 7 72 Enterprise
Killington Lake S.A. 2 24 Enterprise
Lancaster University S.C. 6 60 Enterprise
Leigh & Lowton S.C. (A) 1 18 GP14
Leigh & Lowton S.C. (B) 1 19 Enterprise
Leigh & Lowton S.C. (C) (Masters) 5 53 GP14
Leigh & Lowton S.C. (D) 6 65 GP14
Liverpool Y.C. 6 62 Enterprise
Manchester University S.C. 4 45 Firefly
Midland S.C. (A) 0 6 GP14
Midland S.C. (B) 3 31 GP14
Midland S.C. (C) 4 42 Enterprise
Ogston S.C. 2 28 Enterprise
Pevensey Bay S.C. 5 50 Enterprise
Pilkington S.C. (A) 2 20 Enterprise
Pilkington S.C. (B) 6 66 Enterprise
Plymouth University S.C. 1 17 Enterprise
Royal Windermere Y.C. 2 26 GP14
Rudyard Lake S.C. (A) 5 55 GP14
Rudyard Lake S.C. (B) 6 63 Enterprise
Scammonden Water S.C. 3 36 Enterprise
Sedbergh School 7 73 Lark
Sheffield Hallam University S.C. 5 56 Firefly
South Staffs S.C. (A) 0 1 GP14
South Staffs S.C. (B) 0 4 GP14
South Staffs S.C. (C) 1 12 GP14
South Staffs S.C. (D) 3 37 GP14
South Staffs S.C. (E) 7 71 GP14
Southport S.C. 1 13 GP14
Sunderland Y.C. 5 51 Enterprise
Tamworth S.C. (Sail4Cancer) 5 54 GP14
Teesdale S. & W.C. 7 74 Enterprise
The Chase S.C. (A) 1 10 GP14
The Chase S.C. (B) 4 46 Enterprise
The Chase S.C. (C) (POhWER) 5 57 GP14
Toddbrook S.C. (A) 4 44 GP14
Toddbrook S.C. (B) 4 48 Enterprise
Toddbrook S.C. (C) 7 70 GP14
Welsh Harp (A) (GP14) 1 15 GP14
Welsh Harp (B) (GP14) 4 41 GP14
West Lancashire Y.C. (A) (Enterprise) 0 7 Enterprise
West Lancashire Y.C. (B) (GP14) 0 8 GP14
West Oxfordshire S.C. (A) 2 23 Firefly
West Oxfordshire S.C. (B) 6 67 Enterprise

Contact The Race Secretary (Mal Postance)


2020 - 24 Hour eRace - Prize Winners


2019 - 24 Hour Race - Results

Final Result Team Results Prize Winners

Marine Supplies Direct (website)

24 Hour Race

11th & 12th
September 2021

All Calendars & Events

Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30

Website Visitors

TodayToday732
YesterdayYesterday876
This WeekThis Week3695
This MonthThis Month5292
Total To DateTotal To Date3937528

GJW Specialising in providing Marine Insurance for over 175 years

24 Hour Race   eCircle24 Hour Race   eCircleWest Lancashire Yacht Club

would like to thank all our valued 24 Hour Race sponsors for their continued support

 

(click on any of their logos to be redirected to their own website)
(please remember to mention you found them via West Lancashire Yacht Club when buying any of their products)